여권&비자

여권&비자

Passport and visa information listed below should act as a guide only. Guests are advised to check with local authorities on their passport and visa requirements prior to the start of their journeys.

For further information, please visit the IATA Travel Centre website.

호주

여권
여권 필수 사항
여권 면제 호주가 발행한 “호주 이민 상태 이미카드”소지자
호주가 발행한 “호주 여행 증명서 (DFTTA)” 소지자
문서 유효성 여권 또는 여권 대체 서류는 도착 시 유효해야 합니다.
추가 정보 공인된 기관에서 발행한 여행 서류는 사진이 부착된 경우 발행국에 재입국하거나 제 3국에 입국할 수 있다는 증거로 사용됩니다.
호주 국내선을 이용하는 승객은 여권 또는 호주가 수락한 여권 대체 서류를 소지해야 합니다.
주의 사항 여권 번호와 국적은 APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC)에 명시된 것과 일치해야 합니다.
비자
비자 필수 사항. 비자 면제란 참조
비자 면제 호주 여행 전에 여행자 또는 비즈니스 목적의 전자 여행 허가증 (ETA)을 발급받은 자
추가 정보 호주는 방문객, 학생, 임시 사업자 및 워킹 홀리데이 업체를 포함한 비자를 전자로 발행하고 기록합니다. 호주 정부는 비자 소지자에게 여권에 비자 라벨 부착을 요구하지 않습니다. 비자는 고유 식별 번호를 통해 비자 소지자의 여권 또는 호주 이민 상태 이미카드와 연결됩니다. 전자 비자를 이용하여, 항공기에 탑승하기 전 호주의 사전 승객 처리 (APP) 시스템을 사용하여 비자 소지자의 신분을 확인할 수 있습니다. 여행자는 호주 입국시 비자를 발급 받아야 합니다.
주의 사항 발급된 비자의 스크린 캡쳐는 허용되지 않습니다.
유효 기간이 만료된 여행 서류에 부착된 유효 비자는 새로운 여행 서류와 함께 발급됩니다. 호주의 사전 승객 처리 (APP) 시스템을 사용하는 항공사의 확인을 위해서 비자가 부착된 여행 서류의 세부 사항이 필요합니다.

China

Passport
Passport Required
Document Validity Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid on arrival
When in transit, passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 3 months from the date of arrival
Admission and Transit Restrictions Passengers with a Hong Kong (SAR China) passport and a Macao (SAR China) passport are not allowed to enter.
Visa
Visa Required. See Visa Exemptions.
Visa Exemptions Passengers with an APEC Business Travel Card valid for travel to “CHN” for a maximum stay of 60 days. The card is valid for the countries listed on the back of the card.
Nationals of Brunei Darussalam with a normal passport arriving at Haikou (HAK) or Sanya (SYX) for a maximum stay of 30 days. They must have a registration form from a tourist agent registered in Hainan province and approved by the National Tourism Administration of China.
Visa Issuance Passengers with a Port Visa Notification can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 30 days.
Nationals of Brunei Darussalam with a normal passport can obtain a visa on arrival at Haikou (HAK) for a maximum stay of 15 days. They must have a passport valid for at least 6 months on arrival and 2 passport photos.
Payable in cash and local currency only.
Nationals of Brunei Darussalam with a normal passport can obtain a visa on arrival at Sanya (SYX) for a maximum stay of 15 days. They must have:
  • A passport valid for at least 6 months on arrival; and
  • 2 passport photos; and
  • A hotel reservation; and
  • An invitation letter from Tourist Agency or other corporations/organizers/sponsors; and
  • Contact information from a local person; and
  • Documents that prove the purpose of visit.

Payable in cash only. Local currency or US Dollars are accepted.
Carriers must notify the SYX immigration office before departure.
Passengers with a normal passport can obtain a visa on arrival at Beijing (PEK) for a maximum stay of 3 months if they have confirmation that a visa has been approved before departure. The airline must fax all documents to the station manager prior to arrival and the passenger must:

  • Have a confirmation from the Immigration authorities that the visa will be issued on arrival; and
  • Passport contains at least 1 blank visa page for the sticker-type visa; and
  • Have 2 passport photos and a letter of invitation issued by the Chinese authorities or by a sponsor (approved by Chinese authorities), who must meet passenger on arrival.

They can apply to extend their stay up to 6 months with an Immigration judge (if coming on business purposes)
Passengers with a normal passport can obtain a visa on arrival at Chengdu (CTU), Shanghai (Hongqiao (SHA) or Pudong (PVG) for a maximum stay of 1 month if they have confirmation that a visa has been approved before departure. The passenger must:

  • Have a letter of invitation issued by the Chinese authorities, confirmation from the Immigration authorities that the visa will be issued on arrival, 2 passport photos and a confirmed return/onward ticket; and
  • Passport contains at least one blank visa page; and
  • A sponsor (approved by Chinese authorities) meets passenger on arrival.

Passengers with a normal passport can obtain a visa on arrival at Fuzhou (FOC) or Xiamen (XMN) for a maximum stay of 1 month if they have confirmation that a visa has been approved before departure. The passenger must:

  • Have a letter of invitation issued by the Chinese authorities, confirmation from the Immigration authorities that the visa will be issued on arrival, 2 passport photos and a confirmed return/onward ticket; and
  • Passport contains at least 1 blank visa page; and
  • A sponsor (approved by Chinese authorities) meets passenger on arrival.

Passengers who are part of tourist groups of travel agencies belonging to the Zhejiang Province can obtain a visa on arrival at Hangzhou (HGH) for a maximum stay of 1 month.
Passengers with a normal passport arriving at Chongqing (CKG), Guangzhou (CAN), Guilin (KWL), Haikou (HAK), Kunming (KMG), Qingdao (TAO), Sanya (SYX), Shenzhen (SZX), Weihai (WEH), Xi An (XIY) and Yantai (YNT) can obtain a visa on arrival if they have confirmation that a visa has been approved before departure and:

  • That a visa will be issued on arrival; and
  • Passport contains at least 1 blank visa page for the sticker-type visa; and
  • A sponsor (approved by Chinese authorities) meets passenger on arrival.

They can apply to extend their stay.Note

The following should be taken into account even if holding a Visa:

  • Passengers travelling to Tibet must hold a special Tibet Entry Permit

 

두바이

여권
여권 필수 사항
문서 유효성 여권 또는 여권 대체 서류는 다음 기간 동안 유효해야 합니다:

  • 입국일로부터 최소 3개월, 최대 3개월 동안 방문하는 경우; 또는
  • 입국 일로부터 최소 6개월, 3개월을 초과하는 방문하는 경우.
미성년자 학부모/보호자 여권에 등록되어 있고, 여권에 미성년자의 사진이 포함되어 있으며, 여권 소지자와 함께 여행하는 경우 해당 미성년자에게는 여권이 필요하지 않습니다.
비자
비자 필수 사항
비자 발급 브루나이 다루살람 국적의 일반 여권 소지자는 도착시 최대 30일짜리 비자를 발급받을 수 있습니다. 무료.
E-비자는 다음을 통해 취득할 수 있습니다 www.ednrd.ae.
추가 정보 만료된 여권의 유효 비자는 새로운 여권과 함께 제공됩니다
브루나이 다루살람 국적자가 도착 시 발급된 비자 만료일 최소 2일 전에 연장 요청서를 제출하면 추가 30일간 체류 연장이 가능합니다.
미성년자 학부모/보호자 여권에 이름이 등록된 미성년자는 학부모/보호자의 비자가 승인된 경우 별도의 비자가 필요하지 않습니다.
주의 사항 귀국/출국 항공권을 소지하지 않은 방문자는 입장을 거부 당할 수 있습니다.

홍콩 특별 행정구 중국

여권
여권 필수 사항
여권 면제 임시 또는 비상 여권 소지자
홍콩(SAR 중국) 영주권 카드 소지자
문서 유효성 여권 또는 여권 대체 서류는 도착일로부터 최소 1개월 동안 유효해야 합니다..
홍콩 (SAR 중국)이 발급한 여권 및 여권 대체 서류는 도착 시 유효해야 합니다.
홍콩 (SAR 중국)이 발급한 여권 및 여권 대체 서류는 도착 시 유효해야 합니다.
주의 사항 여권 번호와 국적은 APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC)에 명시된 것과 일치해야 합니다.
비자
비자 필수 사항. 비자 면제란 참조.
비자 면제 브루나이 다루살람 국적자는 최대 3개월 체류 가능합니다. 다음을 소지하십시오:

  • 홍콩 출입국 관리국이 발행한 “홍콩(SAR 중국) 영주권 카드 보유자 자격 확인”이 보증된 여행 서류; 또는
  • 홍콩(SAR 중국) 영주권 카드
  • “HKG 여행 유효”가 보증된 APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC) 소지자
  • 비즈니스 여행 목적
추가 정보 방문자는 다음 목적지에서 필요한 체류 비용 및 서류 비용을 충당하기에 충분한 자금 소지에 대한 증거를 제출해야 합니다.
주의 사항 귀국/출국 항공권을 소지하지 않은 방문자는 입국을 거부 당할 수 있습니다.

인도네시아

여권
여권 필수 사항
여권 면제 임시 또는 비상 여권 소지자
문서 유효성 여권 또는 여권 대체 서류는 도착일로부터 최소 6개월 동안 유효해야 합니다.
미성년자 해외에서 일하는 인도네시아 국민과 함께 여행하는 미성년자는 직접 인도네시아 입국 절차를 완료하거나 제 3자로부터 도움을 받을 수 있어야 합니다. 인도네시아의 해외 근로자는 다른 방문자를 허용하지 않는 특별 입장줄을 통과합니다.
주의 사항 여권 번호와 국적은 APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC)에 명시된 것과 일치해야 합니다.
비자
비자 필수 사항. 비자 면제란 참조.
비자 면제 최대 체류 기간 30일 (긴급 및 임시 여권 소지자에게는 해당되지 않음):

  • 브루나이 다루살람, 캄보디아, 칠레, 에콰도르, 라오 인민 공화국, 말레이시아, 모로코, 미얀마, 페루, 필리핀, 태국, 베트남 국적자;
  • 홍콩 (SAR 중국) 또는 마카오 (SAR 중국) 여권 소지자;
  • 싱가포르 발급 여권 소지자
  • APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC) 소지자는 “IDN 여행 유효”가 가능합니다.
  • 최대 60 일간 체류.
  • 다음 공항 중 한 곳에 도착하는 경우: 발릭파판 (BPN), 반둥 (BDO), 바탐 (BTH), 덴파사르-발리 (DPS), 자카르타 (할림 페르다나 쿠수마 (HLP) 와 소에카르노-하타 (CGK)), 쿠팡 (KOE), 롬복 (LOP), 마카사르 (UPG), 마나도 (MDC), 메단 쿠알라 나무 (KNO), 파당 (PDG), 페칸 바루 (PKU), 세마랑 (SRG), 수라카르타 (Solo) (SOC), 수라바야 (SUB), 요기아카르타 (JOG)
미성년자 모든 자녀는 부모의 여권에 포함되어 있더라도 별도의 비자를 소지해야 합니다(해당되는 경우).
추가 정보 브루나이 다루살람 국적자는 6개월 이내에 최대 3개월의 체류가 허용됩니다.
비자가 면제된 방문자는 다음 목적지에 관련된 서류를 보관해야 합니다.
12세 이상의 방문자는 체류비를 충당할 수 있는 충분한 잔고(최소 1인당 THB 10,000 – 1 가족당 THB 20,000)를 보유해야 합니다. 잔고 증빙 서류에는 신용장, 전표, MCO 또는 잘 알려진 신용 카드가 포함되며 태국에서 인정된 것이어야 합니다. 면제 대상자 : 재입국 비자 소지자.
주의 사항 발급일로부터 90일 이내에 비자를 사용해야 합니다.
방문자는 반드시 귀국/출국 항공권을 소지해야 합니다

Japan

Passport
Passport Required
Passport Exemptions Holders of International Certificate of Identity issued by Brunei Darussalam
Document Validity Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid on arrival
Minors Minors not holding own passports, included in their parent/legal guardian’s passport, are accepted if traveling together with the parent/guardian
Visa Required. See Visa Exemptions.
Visa Exemptions
  • Nationals of Brunei Darussalam with a normal passport and traveling as tourist for a maximum stay of 14 stays
  • Nationals of Brunei Darussalam with a diplomatic passport for a maximum stay of 90 days
  • Nationals of Brunei Darussalam with an official passport for a maximum stay of 90 days
  • Passengers with an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) valid for travel to “JPN” if traveling on business for a maximum stay of 90 days.
Transit Without Visa (TWOV) Passengers with a confirmed onward ticket for a flight to a third country on the same calendar day. They must stay in the international transit area of the airport and have documents required for the next destination.

Passengers transiting through Tokyo (HND) or Osaka (KIX) with a confirmed onward ticket for a flight to a third country within 72 hours. They must stay in the international transit area of the airport and have documents required for the next destination.

Passengers with a passport and a confirmed onward ticket to a third country within 72 hours can obtain a Shore Pass on arrival if there are no connecting flights on the same calendar day. They must:

  • Have documents required for the next destination; and
  • Have proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay; and
  • Arrive at and depart from an airport or seaport located within the same group below.
  • Group A – Airports

Narita (NRT), Haneda (HND), Nagoya (NGO), Niigata (KIJ), Komatsu (KMQ) and Yokota (OKO)

  • Group B – Airports

Osaka (KIX), Nagoya (NGO) and Komatsu (KMQ)

  • Group C – Airports

Fukuoka (FUK), Nagasaki (NGS), Kumamoto (KMJ), Kagoshima (KOJ), Naha (OKA) and Kadena (DNA)

  • Group D – Airports

Chitose (CTS)

Additional Information
  • Valid visas in expired passports are not accepted if accompanied by a new passport
  • Valid Visa Waiver Registration Certificates in expired passports are not accepted
Warning Visitors not holding return/onward ticket could be refused entry.

말레이시아

여권
여권 필수 사항
여권 면제 라부안, 사바 또는 사라왁에 있는 공항에 도착하는 브루나이 다루살람 발행 일반 신분증 소지자. 해당 공항은 다음과 같습니다: 바케라란 (BKM), 바리오 (BBN), 벨라가 (BLG), 빈투루 (BTU), 젠팅 (GTB), 카피트 (KPI), 케닌가우 (KGU), 코타 키나발루 (BKI), 쿠칭 (KCH), 쿠다트 (KUD), 라부안 (LBU), 라하드 다투 (LDU), 라와스 (LWY), 림방 (LMN), 롱 아카 (LKH), 롱 방가 (LBP), 롱 렐랑 (LGL), 롱 파시아 (GSA), 롱 세마도 (LSM), 롱 세리단 (ODN), 롱 수캉 (LSU), 마루디 (MUR), 미리 (MYY), 물루 (MZV), 무카 (MKM), 파몰 (PAY), 라나우 (RNU), 사하바트 (SXS), 산다칸 (SDK), 셈포라나 (SMM), 세푸로트 (SPE), 시망강 (SGG), 시부 (SBW), 탄중 마니스 (TGC), 토망공 (TMG), 타와우 (TWU).
비상 또는 임시 여권 소지자
문서 유효성 여권 또는 여권 대체 서류는 도착일로부터 최소 6개월 동안 유효해야 합니다.
미성년자 15세 이하의 미성년자는 동반 성인의 여권에 기재될 수 있습니다.
주의 사항 여권 번호와 국적은 APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC)에 명시된 것과 일치해야 합니다.
비자
비자 필수 사항. 비자 면제란 참조.
비자 면제
  • 브루나이 다루살람 국적자의 경우 최대 30일 체류 가능합니다.
  • APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC) 소지자는 “MYS 여행 유효”가 가능합니다.
추가 정보 브루나이 다루살람 국적자를 위한 체류 연장.

방문자는 머무르기 위해 충분한 잔고(최소 USD500) 증거를 보유해야 합니다.

말레이시아의 대학이나 컬리지에 다니는 학생들은 말레이에 체류 한 뒤 학업 기간동안 체류 가능한 비자를 받을 수 있습니다. 입학을증명하는모든서류를보관해야하며대학또는컬리지에다니는학생은반드시해당학교의대표가증명해야합니다.

주의 사항 브루나이 다루살람 국적자 중 귀국/출국 항공권을 소지하지 않은 자는 티켓을 구매해야 하거나 입국을 거부당할 수 있습니다.

필리핀

여권
여권 필수 사항
여권 면제 임시 또는 비상 여권 소지자
문서 유효성 여권 또는 여권 대체 서류는 도착일로부터 최소 6개월 동안 유효해야 합니다.
입국 및 환승 제한
  • 관광 또는 비즈니스 목적으로 여행하는 방문자는 반드시 귀국/출국 항공권을 소지해야 합니다.
  • 면제대상은 “PHL 여행 유효”가 가능한 APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC) 소지자입니다.
  • 면제대상은 이전 필리핀(발릭바얀)국적자 및 동반 배우자와 자녀입니다.
주의 사항 여권 번호와 국적은 APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC)에 명시된 것과 일치해야 합니다.
비자
비자 필수 사항. 비자 면제란 참조.
비자 면제
  • 브루나이 다루살람 국적자에게 발행된 여권 소지자의 최대 체류 기간은 30일 입니다.
  • 이전 필리핀 국적 증명을 보유한 필리핀 국민(발릭바얀)의 경우 최대 1년 체류 가능. 수용 가능한 증명서: 이전에 소지한 필리핀 여권, 출생 증명서, 이전 필리핀 국적을 기재한 외국인 귀화 서류 등. 필리핀에서 출생한 자의 외국 여권이 반드시 이전 필리핀 국민의 자격을 갖춘 것은 아닙니다.
  • 이전 필리핀 국적자의 배우자와 자녀도 동일한 입국 심사관이 처리하는 경우 비자 면제가 적용됩니다.
  • 이전 필리핀 국적자 혹은 필리핀 외의 국가에서 1년 이상 체류한 필리핀 국적자의 배우자와 자녀의 경우 최대 1년 체류 가능. 수용 가능한 증명서: 결혼 증명서, 출생 증명서, 입양 서류 등. 가족은 모두 동일한 입국 심사관이 처리해야 합니다
비자 발급 브루나이 다루살람이 발행한 여권 소지자는 도착 시 최대 59일짜리 비자를 발급받을 수 있습니다. 연장 가능.
추가 정보 방문자는 다음 목적지에서 필요한 체류 비용 및 서류 비용을 충당하기에 충분한 자금 소지에 대한 증거를 제출해야 합니다.
59일 비자 면제 조항에 따라 비자 연장(최대 1년)이 가능합니다. 비자 연장은 마닐라 인트라무로스의 출입국 관리국에서 신청해야 합니다. 수수료는 연장 요청 이유와 기간에 따라 다릅니다.
체류 기간은 필리핀에 도착한 다음날부터 계산됩니다.
미성년자 필리핀에 거주하지 않고 부모없이 여행하는 14세 이하 외국인 미성년자는 출국 전에 영사관에서 발급받은 비자 면제 조항 포기서(WEG)가 필요합니다. 면제 대상은 해당 미성년자를 공항에서만 만날 수 있는 필리핀 거주의 부모를 만나는 자입니다; 필리핀 여권을 가진 이중 국적자는 여권을 제출해야 하며, 소지자는 필리핀 국적자로 인정됩니다; 이전 필리핀 신분증을 소지한 자 또는 해당 미성년자의 가계 증명서를 소지한 조부모, 보호자, 또는 친척이 동행하는 미혼의 미성년자는 필리핀 국민으로 간주됩니다;
미성년자와 성이 다른 부모가 동행하는 외국인 미성년자는 그들의 관계 증명서를 제출해야 합니다.

싱가포르

여권
여권 필수 사항
여권 면제 임시 또는 비상 여권 소지자
문서 유효성 여권 또는 여권 대체 서류는 도착일로부터 최소 6개월 동안 유효해야 합니다.
미성년자 부모또는법적보호자와함께여행하거나동반자의여권대체서류에등록되어있는 15세이하의어린이는여권이면제됩니다.
주의 사항 여권 번호와 국적은 APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC)에 명시된 것과 일치해야 합니다.
지난 28일 이내에 기니, 리베리아, 나이지리아 또는 시에라 리온을 방문한 브루나이 다루살람 국적자는 선별 검사 및 건강 검진을 받아야 합니다. 승객은 추가 검사를 위해 격리될 수 있습니다.
비자
비자 필수 사항. 비자 면제란 참조.
비자 면제
  • 브루나이 다루살람 국적자의 경우 최대 30일 체류 가능합니다.
  • APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC) 소지자는 “SGP 여행 유효”가 가능합니다.
  • 브루나이 다루살람 국적자, 비즈니스 여행자에게 발급되며 최대 60일 체류 가능합니다.
추가 정보 방문자는 다음 목적지에서 필요한 체류 비용 및 서류 비용을 충당하기에 충분한 자금 소지에 대한 증거를 제출해야 합니다.
체류 연장을 위한 수수료 SGD 40.-. 관련 정보: www.ica.gov.sg
자녀를 출산하기 위해 싱가포르를 방문하는 임산부는 방문 전에 방문 패스를 신청해야 합니다. 방문 패스는 www.ica.gov.sg에서 신청할 수 있습니다(방문 패스 신청). 신청서 처리에는 4주에서 6주가 소요됩니다. 싱가포르의 국민 또는 싱가포르에서 발급된 재입국 허가를 소지한 외국인 거주자는 방문 패스가 필요하지 않습니다.
주의 사항 귀국/출국 항공권을 소지하지 않은 방문자는 입국을 거부 당할 수 있습니다.

South Korea

Passport
Passport Required
Passport Exemptions Holders of emergency or temporary passports
Document Validity Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid on arrival
Visa
Visa Required. See Visa Exemptions.
Visa Exemptions Nationals of Brunei Darussalam for a maximum of 30 days.
Transit Without Visa (TWOV) Passengers transiting through Seoul (ICN) with a confirmed onward ticket for a flight to a third country within 24 hours. They must stay in the international transit area of the airport and have documents required for the next destination.
Additional Information Holders of e-visas are required to hold an Electronic Visa Issuance Confirmation, issued by the Ministry of Justice
Warning Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry

Taipei

Passport
Passport Required
Passport Exemptions Holders of emergency or temporary passports.
Document Validity Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the arrival date.
Additional Information A valid visa in an expired passport is accepted if holding a valid passport of the same type
Visa
Visa Required. See Visa Exemptions.
Visa Exemptions Effective until 31 July 2019:

  • Nationals of Brunei Darussalam with a normal passport for a maximum stay of 14 days.
  • Passengers with a Certificate of Identity issued by Brunei Darussalam for a maximum stay of 14 days
Visa Issuance Effective 01 April 2019, e-visas can be obtained before departure at https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw/BOCA_MRVWeb. Passengers must have a printed e-visa confirmation
Minors For children (up to/including 19 years) traveling on their parent’s passport with a visa issued on a separate document: the name(s) of children must be inserted in the parent’s visa
Warning Visitors must hold return/onward tickets

Effective until 31 July 2019:

  • Nationals of Brunei Darussalam with a normal passport must have a hotel confirmation or an address with contact details in Chinese Taipei
  • Passengers with a Certificate of Identity issued by Brunei Darussalam must have a hotel confirmation or an address with contact details in Chinese Taipei

Thailand

Passport
Passport Required
Passport Exemptions Holders of temporary or emergency passports
Document Validity Passports and/or passort replacing documents must be valid for at least 6 months from date of arrival
Passports issued to nationals of Brunei Darussalam must be valid for the period of intended stay.
Warning Passport number and nationality must match those stated on the APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC).
Visa
Visa Required. See Visa Exemptions.
Visa Exemptions A maximum stay of 30 days:

  • Holders of an APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) provided endorsed “Valid for travel to THA”: for a maximum stay of 90 days.
  • Issued to nationals of Brunei Darussalam, traveling on business, for a maximum stay of 60 days.
Additional Information Nationals of Brunei Darussalam are granted a stay of maximum three (3) months within any six (6) months period.

Visitors who are visa exempted are required to hold documents for their next destination.

Visitors over 12 years of age are required to hold sufficient funds to cover their stay (at least THB 10,000.- per person or THB 20,000.- per family). Proof of funds includes Letters of Credit, vouchers, MCO’s or well-known credit cards, which are honoured in Thailand. Exempt are: holders of a re-entry visa.

Warning Visitors who are visa exempted but do not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry.

영국

여권
여권 필수 사항
여권 면제 임시 또는 비상 여권 소지자
문서 유효성 여권 또는 여권 대체 서류는 도착일로부터 최소 6개월 동안 유효해야 합니다.
추가 정보 영국과 채널 아일랜드, 아일랜드 공화국 및 아일 오브 맨 항공편은 국내선으로 취급되므로 영국 이민국 통제 대상이 아닙니다.
미성년자 부모 또는 보호자의 여권에 이름이 등록된 경우(필요에 의해), (환승)비자는 그 여권으로 여행하는 자녀(들)에게도 유효하다는 것을 나타내야 합니다. 어린이는 여권 소지자가 동반하지 않는 한 등록된 여권으로 여행할 수 없습니다.
비자
비자 필수 사항. 비자 면제란 참조.
비자 면제 최대 6개월 체류
호주, 브루나이 다루 살람, 싱가포르 국적자
추가 정보 비자 면제 대상자가 최대 6개월까지 체류할 경우 체류 기간은 입국 심사관이 결정합니다

베트남

여권
여권 필수 사항
여권 면제 브루나이 다루살람 발행 국제 신분 증명서 소지자
문서 유효성 여권 또는 여권 대체 문서는 예정 체류 기간보다 적어도 앞뒤로 30일 동안 유효해야 합니다.
베트남 입국 비자 소지 시, 여권은 비자 유효 기간 만료 후 최소 1개월 이상 유효해야 합니다.
미성년자 13세 이하의 미성년자는 베트남 출입국시 부모 또는 법적 보호자와 동행해야 합니다.
주의 사항 여권 번호와 국적은 APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC)에 명시된 것과 일치해야 합니다.
비자
비자 필수 사항. 비자 면제란 참조.
비자 면제
  • 브루나이 다루살람 국적자는 최대 14일간 체류가 가능합니다.
  • 푸 쿠옥(PQC)에 도착하는 브루나이 다루살람 국적자는 최대 30일간 숙박이 가능합니다.
  • 해외 거주 베트남 국적자에게 발급된 “비자 면제 증명서”소지자 및 베트남 여권을 소지하지 않고 외국 영주권 카드만 소지한 베트남 국적자의 경우 최대 90일간 체류가 가능합니다.
  • APEC 비즈니스 여행 카드(ABTC) 소지자는 “VNM 여행 유효”가 가능합니다.
  • 브루나이 다루살람 국적자.
비자 발급 베트남 하노이, 베트남 이민국(공안부) 또는 영사과(외무부)가 발급한 사전 승인서 소지자는 도착 시 하노이(HAN), 호치민(SGN) 또는 다낭(DAD)에 거주할 수 있는 최대 1 – 3개월짜리 비자를 발급받을 수 있습니다. 요금: USD 45.- 1인 입국 1 – 3개월 비자; USD 65.- 복수 입국 1개월 비자; USD 95.- 복수 입국 3개월 비자.
추가 정보 방문자는 다음 목적지에서 필요한 체류 비용 및 서류 비용을 충당하기에 충분한 자금 소지에 대한 증거를 제출해야 합니다.

“비자 면제 증명서”소지자의 경우 추가 90일간 체류 연장이 가능합니다.

주의 사항 귀국/출국 항공권을 소지하지 않은 방문자는 입국을 거부 당할 수 있습니다.